Stewards

SPFE’s organizers are Caitlin Reid, Isaac Martin, and Clara Dockter. To find out which organizer represents your building, please call the SPFE office at 651-222-7303.

Stewards are elected at the end of the spring semester. If you’re interested in being a steward for your building, contact your organizer.

1780 W 7th Street

Sue Arvison - Clara Dockter

271 Belvedere

Chelsie Nelson, Martha Higuera, - Caitlin Reid

360 Colborne

Kelli McCully - Caitlin Reid

Adams Spanish Immersion Magnet

Brian Hodge-Rice, Nicole Nolen, Julia Schumacher - Caitlin Reid

AGAPE High School

Mark Bruggeman - Caitlin Reid

American Indian Magnet

Laura C., Bret Godfrey, Samantha Springer - Caitlin Reid

Battle Creek Elementary

Susan Providence, Ckhristian Quintero - Isaac Martin

Battle Creek Middle

Troy Asseln, Alli Kildahl, Paul Henning, Sherie Sandifer-Howze - Isaac Martin

Belwin Outdoors Science Center

Joshua Leonard - Isaac Martin

Ben E. Mays IB World School

Lindsay Walker, Alex McCluske - Caitlin Reid

Bridge View

Andrea Smith, Christin Fleming - Caitlin Reid

Bruce F. Vento Elementary

Carol Stramer, Ashley Jensen, Linda Hjelmgren - Isaac Martin

Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet

Alex Ford, Kathy Lang, Kyle Warner - Caitlin Reid

Care and Treatment Programs

Laure O'Keeffe - Caitlin Reid

Central Senior High

Sammie Chapman, Hannah Weber, Reed Coffin, Scott Howell, Karen Palmen, Stephanie Schobel - Caitlin Reid

Chelsea Heights Elementary

Thomas Altman, Jessica Bernard - Clara Dockter

Cherokee Heights Elementary

Anne Paron, Ivy Peck - Isaac Martin

Como Park Elementary

Natalie Strohmeier, Dayna Thomas - Clara Dockter

Como Park Senior High

Milly Feest, Allison Hartzell, Peter Kvamme, Jill Wielgos, Shontae Williams - Clara Dockter

Como Service Center

Robyn Asher, Pete Grebner

Como Service Center - OEL

Channie Wilson - Clara Dockter

Como Service Center - PAR Educators

Bobbie Harper - Clara Dockter

Creative Arts Secondary School

Becca Ayala, Michael Waltman - Caitlin Reid

Crossroads Montessori and Science

Cassie Heeringa, Shaina Pine - Clara Dockter

Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus

Laura Jacobson - Caitlin Reid

Discovery Club

SPFE Staff - Clara Dockter

Downtown School

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

E-Stem Middle School

Eric Jameson, Stacie Martinez - Caitlin Reid

East African Magnet School

Heidi Nakatani - Isaac Martin

Early Childhood Family Education (ECFE)

David Kremer - Clara Dockter

Early Learning Hub - West

SPFE staff - Isaac Martin

Early Learning Hub - East

SPFE Staff - Isaac Martin

Eastern Heights Elementary

Laura Madsen - Isaac Martin

ESCEET

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

Expo for Excellence Elementary

Perry Anderson, Emily Storms, Maura Tschida - Clara Dockter

Farnsworth Aerospace Lower

Katelyn Tschida, Paul Teske - Isaac Martin

Farnsworth Aerospace Upper

Michael Richards, Kaylee Wiegand - Isaac Martin

FlipSide

Amy Suchon, Teanna Rouillard - Caitlin Reid

Focus Beyond

Jenny Konkel, Matt Wambach, Maria Golden, Laura Collins - Caitlin Reid

Four Seasons A+

Lya Jordan - Clara Dockter

Frost Lake Elementary

Kris Anderson, Laura Seidel and Kate Iverson - Isaac Martin

Gateway to College/Saint Paul College

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

Global Arts Plus Lower Campus

Paige Gallo, Matt Shimon - Clara Dockter

Global Arts Plus Upper Campus

Cassie Karp, Sam Yelk, Olivia Williams, Jake Anderson - Clara Dockter

Gordon Parks High School

Tom Davies, Ted Johnson, Mara Cavanaugh-Henry - Clara Dockter

Groveland Park Elementary

Debbie Martin, Brad Levenhagen - Clara Dockter

Hamline Elementary

Kathleen Walsh, Kristin Norton - Clara Dockter

Harding Senior High

Julia Shepherd, Michael Houston, Susanne Maldonado, Matt Grill, Cameron White, Johannah (JoJo) White, Karli Nielson, Mary (Markie) Crosby - Isaac Martin

Hazel Park Prep Academy

Christine Hauser, Roy Pierson - Isaac Martin

Highland Park Elementary

Colleen Kelly, Deidra Holland, Shawna Nielson - Clara Dockter

Hidden River Middle School

John Gallagher, Chris Lutz - Clara Dockter

Highland Park Middle School

Camila Davila-Schrandt, Maya Auguston, Patty Lin-Celeste - Clara Dockter

Highland Park Senior High

Harley Braun, Liana Lingofelt, Chance Lunning, Susan Linn - Clara Dockter

Highwood Hills Elementary

Leah Stern, Jordan Biros - Isaac Martin

Horace Mann Elementary

Sarah Bosch - Clara Dockter

Hubbs Center

DJ Dahl, Kristin Klas, Carlynn Millr-Gore, Laura Temali - Caitlin Reid

Humboldt Secondary School

Carl Haefemeyer, Colleen Haugen, Eleanor Minnema, Sue Snyder, Lisa Serrano, Dustin Thune - Isaac Martin

Indian Education Program

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion

Katie Carson, Alex Grummons - Clara Dockter

JJ Hill Montessori Magnet

John Horton - Caitlin Reid

Hmong Language and Culture

James Lee - Isaac Martin

Johnson Senior High

Lori Borgeson, Sonja Boyd, Amy Ensign, Melody Nelson, Mark Johnson - Isaac Martin

Journey's Secondary School

Jacqueline Lingel, Jill Hanley - Clara Dockter

LEAP High School

Paul Gore - Clara Dockter

L'Etoile du Nord French

Megan Scholl, Maren Swann - Isaac Martin

Maxfield Elementary

Mollie Blake, Kevin Rynish - Maggie Kalda

Mississippi Creative Arts

Heather Allison, Meghan Karschnia, Jennifer Roba - Isaac Martin

Murray Middle School

Lolly Haas, Marshall Little, Jeanne Hansen - Clara Dockter

Nokomis Montessori North

Betsy Miller, Shannon Newby - Isaac Martin

Nokomis Montessori South

Jen Sherman - Isaac Martin

OSS Coaches

Tom Lucy - Caitlin Reid

St Paul Online School

Shanaz Padamsee, Molly Brown, Corri Bilbertson - Isaac Martin

Open World Learning Community

Rebekah Rentzel, Daniel Sullivan - Caitlin Reid

Randolph Heights Elementary

TBD, Fall 2023 Election - Clara Dockter

RiverEast

Jillian Del Main-Appelhans - Clara Dockter

Riverview School of Excellence

- Isaac Martin

Rondo Pre-K

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

School Psychologists

Beth Kemis, Andrea Zibble - Clara Dockter

St. Anthony Park Elementary

Maggie Killeen, Eliza Tocher, Ahna Logan - Clara Dockter

St. Paul Music Academy

Beth Knocke, Hannah Riederer - Isaac Martin

Student Placement Center

SPFE Staff - Clara Dockter

The Heights Community School

Tim Schneider, Emma Mann - Isaac Martin

Txuj Ci Hmong Language and Culture, Lower

Chong Xiong - Isaac Martin

Txuj Ci Hmong Language and Culture, Upper

James Lee - Isaac Martin

Washington Technology Middle

Zach Wendelboe, Joyce Jones Strait, Erin Glas, Alexa Van Dyck - Caitlin Reid

Washington Technology Secondary

Kristi Herman-Hill, Michael Nawrocki, Ross Mau, Lucy Otto - Caitlin Reid

Wellstone Elementary

Kathy Brazel, Annaka Larson - Clara Dockter