Stewards

SPFE’s organizers are Caitlin Reid, Isaac Martin, and Clara Dockter. To find out which organizer represents your building, please call the SPFE office at 651-222-7303.

Stewards are elected at the end of the spring semester. If you’re interested in being a steward for your building, contact your organizer.

1780 W 7th Street

Jodi Danielson - Clara Dockter

271 Belvedere

Chelsie Nelson, Martha Higuera, Martha Preston - Caitlin Reid

360 Colborne

Amy Suchon - Caitlin Reid

Adams Spanish Immersion Magnet

Brian Hodge-Rice, Nicole Nolen - Caitlin Reid

AGAPE High School

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

American Indian Magnet

Laura Czaplewski, Laurel Kuhner Berker, Heidi Nakatani, Aaron Prozelius - Caitlin Reid

Battle Creek Elementary

Elysia Peitzman, Ckhristian Quintero - Isaac Martin

Battle Creek Middle

Troy Asseln, Alli Kildahl - Isaac Martin

Belwin Outdoors Science Center

Joshua Leonard - Isaac Martin

Ben E. Mays IB World School

Lindsay Walker, Alex McCluske - Caitlin Reid

Bridge View

Kristen Larson, Christina Fleming - Caitlin Reid

Bruce F. Vento Elementary

Carol Stramer - Isaac Martin

Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet

Gina Engelking, Kathy Lang - Caitlin Reid

Care and Treatment Programs

Laure O'Keeffe - Caitlin Reid

Central Senior High

Caitlin Catalano, Sammie Chapman, Reed Coffin, Kimberly Colbert, Scott Howell, Edmund Johnson, Daniel Muro Lamera - Caitlin Reid

Chelsea Heights Elementary

Thomas Altman, Jessica Bernard - Clara Dockter

Cherokee Heights Elementary

Cora Greenwald, Jessica Schoenburg - Isaac Martin

Como Park Elementary

Katie Carson, Natalie Strohmeier, Dayna Thomas - Clara Dockter

Como Park Senior High

Milly Feest, Allison Hartzell, Peter Kvamme, Jill Wielgos, Ian Zangs - Clara Dockter

Como Service Center

SPFE Staff - Clara Dockter

Creative Arts Secondary School

Becca Ayala, Michael Waltman - Caitlin Reid

Crossroads Montessori and Science

Nicole Lundy - Clara Dockter

Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus

Laura Jacobson, Lindsey Jackson - Caitlin Reid

Discovery Club

Celia Knieff - Clara Dockter

ECFE

Barb Burkhart, David Kremer - Clara Dockter

E-Stem Middle School

- Isaac Martin

Early Childhood Family Education

Barb Burkhart, David Kremer - Caitlin Reid

ESCEET

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

Eastern Heights Elementary

Kent Sall, Laura Madsen - Isaac Martin

Expo for Excellence Elementary

Perry Anderson, Emily Storms, Maura Tschida - Clara Dockter

Farnsworth Aerospace Lower

Amy Lopez, Andrew Wangen - Isaac Martin

Farnsworth Aerospace Upper

Michael Richards, Kaylee Wiegand - Isaac Martin

Focus Beyond

Peggy Cobbins, Jenny Konkel, Stephanie Hubbard, Matt Wambach - Caitlin Reid

Four Seasons A+

Lya Jordan - Clara Dockter

Frost Lake Elementary

Cathy Grundhauser, Laura Seidel - Isaac Martin

Early Learning Hub - West

SPFE staff - Clara Dockter

Global Arts Plus Lower Campus

Tanya Modelli, Maureen Nystrom - Clara Dockter

Global Arts Plus Upper Campus

LeeAnne Garhofer, Cassie Karp, Sam Yelk - Clara Dockter

Gordon Parks High School

Tom Davies - Clara Dockter

Groveland Park Elementary

- Clara Dockter

Hamline Elementary

Kathleen Walsh - Clara Dockter

Harding Senior High

Michael Houston, Shannen Lach, Emily Lockhart, Karli Neilson, Julia Shepherd, Cameron White - Isaac Martin

Hazel Park Prep Academy

Ralph Peralez, Mary White - Isaac Martin

The Heights Community School

Tim Schneider - Isaac Martin

Highland Park Elementary

Colleen Kelly, Deidra Holland - Clara Dockter

Hidden River Middle School

Sean Bailey, John Gallagher - Clara Dockter

Highland Park Middle School

Andrew Bacskai, Camila Davila-Schrandt, Patty Lin-Celeste - Clara Dockter

Highland Park Senior High

Ursula Becker, Harley Braun, Liana Lingofelt, Chance Lunning, Kyle Steinke - Clara Dockter

Highwood Hills Elementary

Leah Stern, Julie Ryberg - Isaac Martin

Horace Mann Elementary

Sarah Bosch, Hanna Jacobson - Clara Dockter

Hubbs Center

DJ Dahl, Kristin Klas, Carlynn Millr-Gore, Laura Temali - Caitlin Reid

Humboldt Secondary School

Mario Luna, Sue Snyder, Carl Haefemeyer, Amy Hewett-Olatunde, Eleanor Minnema, Colleen Haugen - Isaac Martin

Indian Education Program

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion

Bobbi Jo Rademacher - Clara Dockter

Jackson Preparatory Elementary

Nou Her and Pang Xiong

JJ Hill Montessori Magnet

Shevie Brooks, John Horton - Caitlin Reid

John A. Johnson Achievement Plus

Ashley Jensen and Grace Kododo

Johnson Senior High

Lori Borgeson, Sonja Boyd, Amy Ensign, Dave Norby, Liz Ruhberg - Isaac Martin

Journey's Secondary School

Jacqueline Lingel Jill Hanley Matthew Barron - Isaac Martin

Juvenile Detention Center

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

LEAP High School

Paul Gore - Clara Dockter

Early Learning Hub - East

Margaret Bolar Boly, Roni Bozvay, Abbie Kaufenberg - Isaac Martin

L'Etoile du Nord French Upper

Margaret Bolar Boly, Roni Bozvay, Abbie Kaufenberg - Isaac Martin

Maxfield Elementary

Mollie Blake, Kevin Rynish - Maggie Kalda

Mississippi Creative Arts

Nancy Coolidge, Chris Baumhover - Isaac Martin

Murray Middle School

Erin Dooley, Lolly Haas, Marshall Little - Clara Dockter

Nokomis Montessori North

Leah Adair, Janet Palas - Isaac Martin

Nokomis Montessori South

SPFE Staff - Isaac Martin

Obama Service Learning Elementary

Ann Arkell, Kristin Johnson - Caitlin Reid

Online School (K-5)

Hunter Goetzman and Cassie Heeringa - Isaac Martin

Online School (9-12)

HunterGoetzman, Shanaz Padamsee - Isaac Martin

Open World Learning Community

Rebekah Rentzel, Daniel Sullivan - Caitlin Reid

Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Mgnt

Chong Xiong - Isaac Martin

Randolph Heights Elementary

Colleen Pierson - Clara Dockter

RiverEast

Alex Salazar - Clara Dockter

Riverview School of Excellence

SPFE Staff - Isaac Martin

Rondo Pre-K

SPFE Staff - Caitlin Reid

School Psychologists

Beth Kemis, Andrea Zibble - Clara Dockter

St. Anthony Park Elementary

Meaghan Shomion - Clara Dockter

St. Paul Music Academy

Beth Knocke, Sasha Odermann-Karr, Hannah Riederer - Isaac Martin

Student Placement Center

SPFE Staff - Clara Dockter

Washington Technology Magnet

Mark Bauch, Molly Brown, Kirsten Croone, Kristi Herman-Hill, Megan O'Brien, Charlie O'Donnell, Lucy Otto, Peter Sang, Alec Timmerman - Caitlin Reid

Wellstone Elementary

Kathy Brazel, Annaka Larson - Clara Dockter

Gateway to College/Saint Paul College

Jessie Hass - Caitlin Reid